skip to main content

Rocky Point Union Free School District Parents/Students | eBoard Teacher Websites

NEW: ONLINE  GOOGLE RESOURCES FOR STAFF

Password resets for Google for Students--See you Library Media Specialist or click here.

Rocky Point UFSD eBoard Pages

The Rocky Point UFSD is committed to ensuring digital accessibility for people with disabilities. We are continually improving the user experience for everyone and applying the relevant accessibility standards. The eBoard pages may not be fully compliant and,if you have difficulty accessing the information you need, please contact Susan Wilson, Executive Director, at 631.849.7080. 

 

Frank J. Carasiti Elementary School

Mr. Jason Westerlund, Principal | Ms. Linda Greening, Assistant Principal

KINDERGARTEN
Mrs. Birnstein(K-1 15:1)
 
Mrs. Black 
Ms. Dwyer (K-2 12:1:1)
Mrs. Gallino
Ms. Gasparro
Ms. Gerbino
Mrs. Giorlando (VIrtual)
Ms. Horowitz
Mrs. Ritchie (Virtual)
Mrs. Rogers
Ms. Trapani
Mrs. Zumpol & Mrs. Fisher 

FIRST GRADE
Mrs. Birnstein(K-1 15:1)

Mrs. Casswell 
Mr. Crawford
Mrs. DiGennaro (1-2 15:1)
Ms. Dwyer (K-2 12:1:1)
Mrs. Edmonds
Mrs. Filippi 
Mrs. Giacchetto
Mrs. Meschi  (Virtual)
Ms. Miller & Ms. Pipia              
Mrs. Pilkington-Kaler 
Ms. Stueber Ms. Vogel
Mrs. Sumwalt & Ms. Hancock

ART

Ms. Battelli

 

SECOND GRADE
Mrs. Bayer 
Ms. Capaldi & Ms. Glennon
Mrs. Castro-Crowell 
Mrs. DiGennaro (1-2 15:1)
Ms. Dwyer (K-2 12:1:1)
Mrs. Ferraro
Mrs. Golding
Mrs. Guerrisi
Mrs. Iberger Mrs. Fasano
Mrs. Ladani (Virtual)
Mrs. Schirtzer 

Mrs. Youngs & Dr. Fernandez
Mrs. Zimmer 

LITERACY COORDINATOR
Mrs. Golding

HEALTH OFFICE
Ms. Barreca

GUIDANCE COUNSELOR
Mrs. Adamski

BEHAVIOR INTERVENTION SPEC.
Ms. McGuire

ENL
Dr. Fernandez 
Ms. Hancock

MUSIC
Ms. Kenwood (Mr. Hollborn)  

TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Ms. Bennett-Rosman
Ms. Stockholm
Ms. Wennerod

PHYSICAL EDUCATION 
Mr. Gennari
Mrs. Famighetti 

LIBRARY MEDIA 
Mrs. Tripp  | Mrs. Tripp's ELMO Resources

PSYCHOLOGIST
Mr. Marc Muchnik

READING
Ms. Czajkowski

SPECIAL EDUCATION
Mrs. Birnstein(K-1 15:1)
Mrs. DiGennaro (1-2 15:1)
Ms. Dwyer (K-2 12:1:1)
Mrs. Fasanomc
Mrs. Fisher
Ms. Glennon 

 Ms. Dozier (Virtual)

Ms. Pipia 
Ms. Vogel

SPEECH
Ms. Kasting
Mrs. Maggio
Ms. Martin

SCIENCE CHAIR
Mrs. Stueber

MATH CHAIR
Ms. Ferraro

Joseph A. Edgar Intermediate School

Mr. Scott Bullis, Principal | Dr. Courtney Herbert , Assistant Principal

THIRD GRADE
Mrs. Brown
Mr. Costa
Mrs. Hale
Ms. Kelly (Virtual)
Mrs. Marte
Mrs. Meyer 
Mrs. Nesbitt & Mrs. Anderson
Mrs. Oliveto
Mrs. Pagnotta (Virtual)
Mrs. Rivera & Ms. O'Connor
Mrs. Smokler
Mrs. Varbero  
Mr. Wendt 

SPECIAL AREA
Miss Amoscato PE
Mr. Camarda PE
Mrs. DiGiovanni Library Media Spec
Mr. Knapp Music
Mrs Berretta Technology Teacher
Mr. Ragona Band
Mr. Ventura Music/Orchestra
Mr. West Art

HEALTH OFFICE
Ms. Behrens

FOURTH GRADE
Mrs. Alberti 
Mr. Friscia
Mrs. Hale
Mrs. Jackson & Mrs. Stalters
Miss Licata 
Mrs. Mancini
Mrs. Manfredonia
Mrs. Meehan
Mrs. Meyer 
Mrs. O'Brien
Mrs. Vieira & Mrs. Celentano
Mrs. Whelan
Mr. Yashowitz (Virtual)
Mrs. Zambardino

SPECIAL EDUCATION 
Mrs. Anderson
Mrs. Behringer
Miss Boyle
Mrs. Celentano
Mr. Coogan
Mrs. Daly
Mrs. Hale 
Ms. Kelly (Virtual)
Mrs. Meyer
Ms. O'Connor
Mrs. O'Mahoney
Mrs. Stalters
Mrs. Zambardino 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Mrs. Breen                     
Ms. Hill-Timpanaro
Ms. Ryan

 

FIFTH GRADE
Mrs. Arnesen & Miss Boyle 
Ms. Banigan
Mrs. Ciliento & Mrs. Daly
Mrs. Hale
Mr. Falcone 
Mrs. Giardelli 
Mrs. Jacobellis (Virtual)
Mrs. Larson & Mrs. O'Mahoney
Mrs. Richardson 
Mrs. Ruffini 
Mrs. Zambardino
Mrs. Trapani
TBD (Ms. Warren)

SUPPORT STAFF
Mr. Gruenberg, Speech
Mrs. Behringer Behavior Interv Spec
Mrs. Lopez, ENL
Ms. Weis, ENL
Ms. Basaran, ENL (P/T)
Ms. Pivirotto RtI Reading
Mrs. Hunt Speech
Dr. Williams School Psychologist

RESOURCE ROOM
Mr. Coogan

GUIDANCE COUNSELOR
Mrs. Costa

Rocky Point Middle School

James Moeller, Principal | Dawn Meyers, Assistant Principal
Middle School Advisory

BUSINESS
Mrs. Burns

ENGLISH
Ms. Cox
Mrs. Donadoni
Mrs. Schumacher
Mrs. Scott
Mr. Tsavos
Mrs. Walters

ENL
Mrs. Burke ESL & LOTE Chair K-12
Ms. Flanagan
Ms. Nicole Marte

FAMILY & CONSUMER SCIENCE
Mrs. Janson
Mrs. Ntiri (Chairperson)

FINE ARTS
Mrs. Buonconsiglio
Mrs. LaBianca

FOREIGN LANGUAGE 
Mr. Di Scala--Spanish
Ms. Daly—French
Ms. Rzhevsky–Spanish
Ms. Scalone – Italian
Mr. Wolper--Spanish

GUIDANCE
Ms. Honan
Mr. Panella (Guidance Facilitator)
Ms. Quigley

BEHAVIOR SPECIALIST
Ms. Silverman

LIBRARY-MEDIA
Ms. O'Connell

MS Health Office
Ms. Nash
Ms. Krepil

MATH
Mrs. Gabrinowitz
Mrs. Gambino 
Ms. Grillo
Mr. Maggio
Mr. Mammina
Mrs. Modine

PERFORMING ARTS/MUSIC
Mr. Butcher
Ms. Donovan
Mrs. Gatto (Mr. Scott Goldstein)
Mr. Ragona
Mrs. Ruggiero
Ms. Schecher (Chairperson)
Ms. Walter

SOCIAL STUDIES 
Mrs. Alemaghides
Mrs. Callahan
Mr. Connelly
Mr. Goldstein
Mr. Guinther
Mr. Havranek      

SUPPORT STAFF
Mrs. Biagiotti, Social Worker
Ms. Brooks, Social Worker
Mr. Cooper, Speech
Ms. Egan Speech
Ms. Flanagan, ENL
Mrs. Picone, Psychologist
Ms. Taglioni, Speech

SPECIAL EDUCATION
Mrs. Aschettino
Mr. Buonconsiglio
Mrs. Elcik
Ms. Fioto
Mrs. Gastaldo
Mrs. Hoenig
Ms. Luongo
Mr. Mauceri 
Mr. Murphy
Mrs. Parise
Mrs. Perri  
Ms. Prudenti
Mrs. Settepani
Ms. Shanahan
Ms. Valvo

6th Grade Teams

MARTIAL EAGLES

GOLDEN EAGLES

Mrs. Donadoni—English
Mr. Guinther--Social Studies
Mrs. Kuhn—Science
Mrs. Modine—Math

Ms. Cox—English
Mr. Goldstein—Social Studies
Mrs. Poole—Science
Mr. Maggio—Math

7th Grade Teams

AMERICAN EAGLES

IMPERIAL EAGLES

Mr. Tsavos—English
Mr. Havranek—Social Studies
Ms. Hallock —Science 
Mr. Mammina--Math

Mrs. Walters --English
Mr. Connelly--Social Studies
Mrs. Madigan—Science
Ms. Grillo—Math

8th Grade Teams

BALD EAGLES

CROWNED EAGLES

Mrs. Alemaghides—Social Studies
Mrs. Gambino—Math
Mrs. Scott--English
Mrs. Lograno—Science

Mrs. Schumacher—English
Mrs. Callahan—Social Studies
Mrs. Katsapis -- Science
Mrs. Gabrinowitz—Math

Rocky Point High School

Jonathan Hart, Principal | Mr. Gabriel, Assisant Principal | Lauren Neckin, Assistant Principal

ART
Web Site for HS Art Department
Mr. Armine (Art/Library Chair K-12)
Mrs. Buonconsiglio
Miss Kyriakakis
Mr. Meier

BUSINESS EDUCATION
Mrs. Burns
Mrs. Coen

COSMETOLOGY
Mrs. Stiastny

ENGLISH                  
Mrs. Blume (Ms. Troge)
Mrs. Catandella
Mrs. Diament
Mrs. Hludzinski        
Mrs. Hull
Ms. Nicole Marte
Mr. Parker
Mrs. Schumacher
Mr. Settepani (English Chair 6-12)
Mr. Tsavos
Mrs. Walters

ENL
Ms. Flanagan
Ms. Basaran
Ms. Nicole Marte

FOREIGN LANGUAGE
Ms. Daly
Mr. Di Scala 
Ms. Foley
Ms. Modrzynski  (Mr. Kanige)
Ms. Scalone 
Ms. Calamonici 

GUIDANCE
Mr. Conlon
Mr. Jordan
Mrs. Rizzi 
Mrs. MacPherson
Mr. Poole (Guidance Facilitator)
Scholarship Links & Info
College Visits
Summer Programs, Enrichment, and Careers

MATHEMATICS
Mrs. Alfredson
Mr. Brons
Mr. Capell
Ms. J. Eilers
Ms. Engellau
Ms. Grillo
Mrs. Thomas
Ms. Tribby
Mr. Rand (Math Chair 6-12)

HEALTH
Mr. Walsh

HEALTH OFFICE
Mrs. Rosman, RN
Ms. Frank-Zeigler, RN

LIBRARY-MEDIA SPECIALIST
Ms. Sciarrone

MUSIC
Mr. Butcher 
Ms. Donovan
Mrs. Gatto  (Mr. Scott Goldstein)
Ms. Schecher (Chairperson)

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Mr. Aschettino
Mrs. Calamita
Mr. DiLorenzo
Mr. Spallina

PSYCHOLOGIST
Ms. Konsky

TECHNOLOGY/HOME & CAREERS
Ms. Ntiri (Chairperson)
Ms. Janson
Mr. Schumacher

SOCIAL WORKER
Mrs. Zaffino
Ms. Mangogna

TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Ms. Pollina
Ms. Retus

Ms. Sohngen

Ms. Socsia

SCIENCE

Ms. Ackermann
Ms. Baker 
Mr. Brienza
Mr. Gabrinowitz
Ms. Domenchello 
Ms. Hallock
Mr. Matwey
Mr. Nobre (Science Chair 6-12)
Mr. Reid 
Ms. Rhinehart
Mr. Tillinghast

SOCIAL STUDIES
Mr. Acritelli
Mrs. Alemaghides
Mr. Connelly
Mr. Eichler
Ms. Gibbins  (Mr. Weinold)
Mr. Havranek  
Mr. McCormick
Mr. Nentwich (SS Chair 6-12)
Mrs. Roviello-Meadows
Mr. Scalfani
Ms. Werthner                                  

SPECIAL EDUCATION
Ms. Cartabuke
Ms. Feig
Mrs. DiCristo
Mrs. Gentile
Ms. Cartabuke
Mrs. Kistner
Ms. Laughlin-Cotter
Mr. Lindsay 
Mrs. Mancini
Mrs. Messinetti 
Mrs. Muratore 
Ms. Nardiello
Mrs. Pina
Mrs. Rucano (Ms. Hassildine)
Ms. Silverman (Behavior Specialist)

 

 

EXTRACURRICULAR EBOARDS

 HS Student Counsel
Monday, September 28, 2020   |  District Home